19
edits
(→Trivia: WIP improving this mess, gonna make it a table later) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Both classes apply bonuses for each item equipped. | Both classes apply bonuses for each item equipped. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Class | |||
! Weapon type | |||
! Bonus | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ranger]] | |||
| Bow | |||
| +10 damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ritualist]] | |||
| Wand | |||
| +5 damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raider]] | |||
| Axe | |||
| +5 damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mage]] | |||
| Wand | |||
| +5 damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warrior]] | |||
| Sword | |||
| +5 damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thief]] | |||
| Knife or Dagger | |||
| +5 damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paragon]] | |||
| Spear | |||
| +5 damage | |||
|- | |||
| N/A | |||
| Howlet | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| N/A | |||
| Scythe | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| N/A | |||
| Hammer | |||
| N/A | |||
|} | |||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
Class bonuses were added with the [[v4.11.0|4.11]] release on 2020/12/29. | Class bonuses were added with the [[v4.11.0|4.11]] release on 2020/12/29. |
edits