Weapon bonuses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Trivia: WIP improving this mess, gonna make it a table later) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Both classes apply bonuses for each item equipped. | Both classes apply bonuses for each item equipped. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Class | |||
! Weapon type | |||
! Bonus | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger | |||
| Bow | |||
| +10 damage | |||
|- | |||
| Ritualist | |||
| Wand | |||
| +5 damage | |||
|- | |||
| Raider | |||
| Axe | |||
| +5 damage | |||
|- | |||
| Mage | |||
| Wand | |||
| +5 damage | |||
|- | |||
| Warrior | |||
| Sword | |||
| +5 damage | |||
|- | |||
| Thief | |||
| Knife or Dagger | |||
| +5 damage | |||
|- | |||
| Paragon | |||
| Spear | |||
| +5 damage | |||
|- | |||
| N/A | |||
| Howlet | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| N/A | |||
| Scythe | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| N/A | |||
| Hammer | |||
| N/A | |||
|} | |||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
Class bonuses were added with the [[v4.11.0|4.11]] release on 2020/12/29. | Class bonuses were added with the [[v4.11.0|4.11]] release on 2020/12/29. |
Revision as of 15:09, 11 May 2021
Class bonuses are additional bonus values to damage and armor depending on the combination of the player's classes and items.
Both classes apply bonuses for each item equipped.
Class | Weapon type | Bonus |
---|---|---|
Ranger | Bow | +10 damage |
Ritualist | Wand | +5 damage |
Raider | Axe | +5 damage |
Mage | Wand | +5 damage |
Warrior | Sword | +5 damage |
Thief | Knife or Dagger | +5 damage |
Paragon | Spear | +5 damage |
N/A | Howlet | N/A |
N/A | Scythe | N/A |
N/A | Hammer | N/A |
Trivia
Class bonuses were added with the 4.11 release on 2020/12/29.