Paragon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{|class=wikitable | {|class=wikitable | ||
|+Evolutions | |+Evolutions | ||
|Level 0 | |Level 0 (Novice) | ||
|'''+1''' atk/def | |'''+1''' atk/def | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 5 | |Level 5 (Proficient) | ||
|'''+2''' atk/def | |'''+2''' atk/def | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 10 | |Level 10 (Artisan) | ||
|'''+3''' atk/def | |'''+3''' atk/def | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 15 | |Level 15 (Master) | ||
|'''+4''' atk/def | |'''+4''' atk/def | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 20 | |Level 20 (Champion) | ||
|'''+5''' atk/def (max) | |'''+5''' atk/def | ||
|- | |||
|Level 25 (Vindicator) | |||
|'''+6''' atk/def | |||
|- | |||
|Level 30 (Paragon) | |||
|'''+7''' atk/def (max) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
The Paragon doesn't have a myclass picture anymore since v4 was released which was the fault of the graphics team that forgot that they still needed to do pictures for the Paragon. | The Paragon doesn't have a myclass picture anymore since v4 was released which was the fault of the graphics team that forgot that they still needed to do pictures for the Paragon. |
Revision as of 22:41, 10 May 2020
Description
- ""Absorb the appreciation of the developers into your soul to power up. +1 damage and defense per evolution added onto your items." ~ In-Game description
The Paragon class is for those who have mastered the ancient arts of balance and nature.
Paragon can be seen as a combination of Mage and Warrior, as it gives both ATK and DEF.
You'll have to donate via patreon to be able to select this class
Bonuses
You gain +1 atk/def every 5 levels by $evolve.
Level 0 (Novice) | +1 atk/def |
Level 5 (Proficient) | +2 atk/def |
Level 10 (Artisan) | +3 atk/def |
Level 15 (Master) | +4 atk/def |
Level 20 (Champion) | +5 atk/def |
Level 25 (Vindicator) | +6 atk/def |
Level 30 (Paragon) | +7 atk/def (max) |
Notes
The Paragon doesn't have a myclass picture anymore since v4 was released which was the fault of the graphics team that forgot that they still needed to do pictures for the Paragon.