Thief: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 20 | |Level 20 | ||
|'''40%''' chance (max) | |'''40%''' chance | ||
|- | |||
|Level 25 | |||
|'''48%''' chance | |||
|- | |||
|Level 30 | |||
|'''56%''' chance (max) | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:11, 10 May 2020
Description
- "The sneaky money stealer... Gain access to $steal to steal 10% of the target's money, if successful. +8% success per evolution." ~ In-Game description
The thief class doesn't give you any bonuses for battles, it's more for getting richer.
Bonuses
The $steal command is only limited to the Thief class and can be used every hour. This command targets a random user that has created an account on IdleRPG. $steal lets you take 10% of a targets money if done successfully; the chance increases by 8% per evolution.
Level 0 | 8% chance |
Level 5 | 16% chance |
Level 10 | 24% chance |
Level 15 | 32% chance |
Level 20 | 40% chance |
Level 25 | 48% chance |
Level 30 | 56% chance (max) |