Mage: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Description: Fixed typo) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{|class=wikitable | {|class=wikitable | ||
|+Evolutions | |+Evolutions | ||
|Level 0 | |Level 0 (Juggler) | ||
|'''+1 | |'''+1''' damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 5 | |Level 5 (Witcher) | ||
|'''+2 | |'''+2''' damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 10 | |Level 10 (Enchanter) | ||
|'''+3 | |'''+3''' damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 15 | |Level 15 (Mage) | ||
|'''+4 | |'''+4''' damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 20 | |Level 20 (Warlock) | ||
|'''+5 damage''' (max) | |'''+5''' damage | ||
|- | |||
|Level 25 (Dark Caster) | |||
|'''+6''' damage | |||
|- | |||
|Level 30 (White Sorcerer) | |||
|'''+7''' damage (max) | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:21, 10 May 2020
Description
- "Utilise powerful magic for stronger attacks. +1 damage per evolution added onto your sword." ~ In-Game description
The Mage class is a strong class with very much attack but no additional defense. Its antonym is the Warrior who gains additional defense.
Bonuses
You gain +1 damage every 5 levels by $evolve.
Level 0 (Juggler) | +1 damage |
Level 5 (Witcher) | +2 damage |
Level 10 (Enchanter) | +3 damage |
Level 15 (Mage) | +4 damage |
Level 20 (Warlock) | +5 damage |
Level 25 (Dark Caster) | +6 damage |
Level 30 (White Sorcerer) | +7 damage (max) |