Warrior: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Bonuses: use a mono-width font) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Level 20 (Berserker): | |Level 20 (Berserker): | ||
|'''+5 defense''' | |'''+5 defense''' | ||
|- | |||
|Level 25 (Templar): | |||
|'''+6 defense''' | |||
|- | |||
|Level 30 (Paladin): | |||
|'''+7 defense''' | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:57, 10 May 2020
Description
- "The tank class. Charge into battle with additional defense! +1 defense per evolution added onto your shield." ~ In-Game description
The Warrior class is a tanky class with additional defense but no additional attack. The opposite of the warrior is the mage who gets attack instead of defense. The Warrior class evolution's are Warrior, Swordsmen, Knight, Warlord, and Berserker
Bonuses
You gain +1 defense every 5 levels by $evolve
.
Level 0 (Warrior): | +1 defense |
Level 5 (Swordsmen): | +2 defense |
Level 10 (Knight): | +3 defense |
Level 15 (Warlord): | +4 defense |
Level 20 (Berserker): | +5 defense |
Level 25 (Templar): | +6 defense |
Level 30 (Paladin): | +7 defense |