Weapon bonuses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Class bonuses are additional bonus values to damage and armor depending on the combination of the player's classes and items. | |||
Both classes apply bonuses for each item equipped. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Class | |||
! Weapon type | |||
! Bonus | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ranger]] | |||
| Bow | |||
| +10 damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ritualist]] | |||
| Wand | |||
| +5 damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raider]] | |||
| Axe | |||
| +5 damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mage]] | |||
| Wand | |||
| +5 damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warrior]] | |||
| Sword | |||
| +5 damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thief]] | |||
| Knife or Dagger | |||
| +5 damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paragon]] | |||
| Spear | |||
| +5 damage | |||
|- | |||
| N/A | |||
| Howlet | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| N/A | |||
| Scythe | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| N/A | |||
| Hammer | |||
| N/A | |||
|} | |||
== Trivia == | |||
Class bonuses were added with the [[v4.11.0|4.11]] release on 2020/12/29. | |||
Latest revision as of 15:17, 11 May 2021
Class bonuses are additional bonus values to damage and armor depending on the combination of the player's classes and items.
Both classes apply bonuses for each item equipped.
Class | Weapon type | Bonus |
---|---|---|
Ranger | Bow | +10 damage |
Ritualist | Wand | +5 damage |
Raider | Axe | +5 damage |
Mage | Wand | +5 damage |
Warrior | Sword | +5 damage |
Thief | Knife or Dagger | +5 damage |
Paragon | Spear | +5 damage |
N/A | Howlet | N/A |
N/A | Scythe | N/A |
N/A | Hammer | N/A |
Trivia
Class bonuses were added with the 4.11 release on 2020/12/29.